Blog Posts - Laq



(red)Mint

Heelllllooo and welcome back!(red)Mint released some new, awesome stuff and that´s a good reason for me taking some pictures ;)First picture showing the (red)Mint "DrawUp Top" which comes in 3 different styles in each package.The second picture show...
by The Messy Little Closet on Feb 28, 2012

Plastik & Wasabi Pills

Heeeellooo and welcome back to my little blog entry for today.First of all I´m sorry that I´m a little bit late with this blog entry but I don´t know why.. since a few days I have some problems with the texture in SL. For example... skin and cloth...
by The Messy Little Closet on Feb 27, 2012

Whore Couture Fair - Preview

The Whore Couture Fair is already peeking around the corner and the designers are very busy setting up their booths. Gladly we don't have to work and can enjoy some pics, what you think? ;)But before we jump right onto the pics, here some facts about...
by The Messy Little Closet on Feb 26, 2012

Graves - The Cat

A few days ago I saw a preview picture from the newest Suit "The Cat" from Graves and was totally fascinated because I love suits, I love cats and the mix of both is supersexy *meow*So it is a must have for all of those who feels similar! ;)The Outfi...
by The Messy Little Closet on Oct 18, 2011

Back From The Dead! (Wasabi Pills)

>>Dream Evil - Back From The Dead<<Yeah baby, yeah - I'm back from the dead!Almost true, my damn mainboard died and it took me 3 weeks to get a new one - damn travelling. But finally I made it back and I brought you hair. More hair f...
by The Messy Little Closet on Oct 1, 2011

WHAT´S YOUR KINK? GRAVES - "DIVA"

Welcome back to my newest little blog entry.Today I like to present the gorgeous new creation from Graves called "Diva"! The outfit contains jacket with fur, skirt, socks, earrings, piercing & cigarette and everythings fits perfectly! <3Take a...
by The Messy Little Closet on Sep 11, 2011

52 weeks of color challenge - Jazzberry

Welcome to my newest blog entry. Finally I found some stuff for the color challenge last week - Jazzberry! Hope you like it! ;) CreditsHair: Truth - Mariska - GemEars: Mynerva - Plain Elf Ears (modified by myself)Glasses: Epic - Kyoot Nerdy Glasses...
by The Messy Little Closet on Aug 26, 2011

The Plastik - The Arke Boots.....

.... or women can´t have enough shoes ;)The reason why I like to present you the new Arke Boots from the Plastik!!!Available in many colors and the package comes with a HUD for the possibility to change the color of the sole and the spikes! That´s...
by The Messy Little Closet on Aug 23, 2011

Look # 153

Skin: LAQ ~ Mini - [Nougat] - 05Hair: ^;^CaTwA^;^ Tara HairStyle/BloggersEyes: -Sorry.Asia- Never.More eyes -deep blue-Lashes: [LeLutka]-2011 lashes/longTop: Spirit Store - Morgana top Skirt: Spirit Store - Morgana long skirtNails:  [MANDALA]NAI...
by Brooke Hogan on Aug 22, 2011

Sale @ ROOTS!

Welcome back to my newest blog entry!If you haven´t already heard about it... there is a big SALE at ROOTS! Hot stuff for you girls and even cool clothes for men. So don´t miss it!! ;) Hair: Shag - One Night Stand - BittersweetEyes: Insufferable Da...
by The Messy Little Closet on Aug 21, 2011

52 weeks of color challenge ..... part II

Welcome! :DI´m back from the Mera Luna festival! (btw... it was freakin awesome!!!!) And finally I´ve some time for the last colors of the color challenge. So here we are with Lemon, Patriarch, Melon and Apricot. Jazzberry will follow in one of the...
by The Messy Little Closet on Aug 17, 2011

Depraved Nation Sim

Hello,and welcome back to my "little" blog entry about the newest stuff from the Depraved Nation Sim! Less to say - more to show!! ...... and you will have more time for the Depraved Urban Wreckage Hunt! ;) Hurry up and get these amazing creations!!
by The Messy Little Closet on Aug 4, 2011

WHAT´S YOUR KINK? GRAVES

Hello and welcome back to my newest blog entry! :DGuess what I like to show today? *smiles* Ok,ok.. everyone who read the headline knows what kind of stuff I have for you!It´s the latest release of Graves called Jinx. Again a lovely outfit, with lot...
by The Messy Little Closet on Jul 27, 2011

52 weeks of color challenge - Celadon

Omg... what a week!!!! :DFinal week at university... yeah I have holidays!!!! *woohooo* Than... it was my birthday on 14. and thanks to my bf I had a really wonderful day at the Universum in Bremen. It´s really cool and if you have the possibility t...
by The Messy Little Closet on Jul 15, 2011

Depraved Dealers & TeaSoup

Like Adara wrote in her latest blog entry Depraved Dealers has new stuff outside. So my focus was on the new face tattoos from Virtual/Insanity and the corsage from Shush!I had a lot of fun playing around with these stuff, especially because I used t...
by The Messy Little Closet on Jun 16, 2011

It's alive!!

Yeah baby, it's or better: I am alive lolAfter a little RL-break the blog will be up and running again ;) I'm starting off with this outfit from Dilly Dolls called "Davinia". Honestly, the corset part is one of hell of adjustement so I decided to go...
by The Messy Little Closet on Jun 9, 2011

17: Electriclime - for the 52 weeks of color Challenge

Woooo so bright :DGoing on with my catching up thing so here's my week 17 of Luna's challenge: Electriclime - enjoy :)Read about the look: Skin: LAQ ~ Vilda 06 [Fair] Glow skinHair: Magika // Fat Pack // SandaraEyes: :[P]:-Maleficus-Bahemme-LimeDres...
by The Messy Little Closet on May 31, 2011

28: Pink - for the 52 weeks of color Challenge

*raises hand* I'll join the official "I HATE pink" group and I only have this outfit because I went afk, while i was standing around at B@r Rose.A side note: I really suck on fixing hands and finding a matching color with them was really hard so I ha...
by The Messy Little Closet on May 16, 2011

The Tramps

Yesterday an IM popped up, a gorgeous lady named Jule Lemondrop asked, if I'd be willing to take a picture with her. What a question, of course I jumped over :D oufit demanding was "Something that fits"Well uhm ... weeeeeeeeell! Kinda quick I pulled...
by The Messy Little Closet on May 11, 2011

The Tramps

Yesterday an IM popped up, a gorgeous lady named Jule Lemondrop asked, if I'd be willing to take a picture with her. What a question, of course I jumped over :D oufit demanding was "Something that fits"Well uhm ... weeeeeeeeell! Kinda quick I pulled...
by The Messy Little Closet on May 11, 2011


Trending Topics

Close